(clade)
Actinopteri Cope, 1872
(fra) actinoptères
(cat) actinopteris
Sous-classe
Chondrostei J.Müller, 1844
Sous-classe
Neopterygii
Infra-classe
Holostei
(clade)
Ginglymodi Cope, 1871
Ordre
Semionotiformes † Aramboug & Bertin, 1958
Ordre
Lepisosteiformes O.P.Hay, 1929
Ordre
Aspidorhynchiformes † Bleeker, 1859
Ordre
Pachycormiformes † Berg, 1940
Ordre
Pycnodontiformes † Berg, 1937
(clade)
Halecostomi Regan, 1925
Infra-classe
Teleostei Müller, 1844
Ordre
Leptolepidiformes †
Famille
Leptolepidae † Nicholson & Lydekker, 1889
Super-ordre
Elopomorpha
Ordre
Crossognathiformes †
Famille
Pachyrhizodontidae † Cope
Ordre
Elopiformes Sauvage, 1875
Ordre
Anguilliformes Goodrich, 1909
= Ordre
Apodes L., 1758
Sous-ordre
Muraenoidei
Sous-ordre
Congroidei
Méga-cohorte
Osteoglossocephalai Arratia, 1999
Super-ordre
Osteoglossomorpha Greenwood, Rosen, Weitzman & Myers, 1966
Famille
Lycopteridae † Liu, Su, Huang & Chang, 1963
Super-cohorte
Clupeocephala Patterson & Rosen, 1977
Cohorte
Otomorpha
= Cohorte
Ostarioclupeomorpha Arratia, 1997
= Cohorte
Otocephala
Super-ordre
Clupeomorpha
Ordre
Ellimmichthyiformes †
Famille
Ellimmichthyidae † Grande, 1982
Ordre
Clupeiformes
Sous-ordre
Clupeoidei
Super-ordre
Ostariophysi
(clade)
Otophysi Rosen & Greenwood, 1970
= (clade)
Otophysa
Ordre
Cypriniformes
Super-famille
Cyprinoidea
Cohorte
Euteleosteomorpha Greenwood, Rosen, Weitzman & Myers, 1966
= Sous-cohorte
Euteleostei
Super-ordre
Protacanthopterygii Greenwood, Rosen, Weitzman & Myers, 1966
Ordre
Esociformes
Famille
Esocidae Cuvier, 1817
Ordre
Salmoniformes Bleeker, 1859
Sous-ordre
Salmonoidei
Infra-cohorte
Neognathi
(clade)
Neoteleostei Rosen, 1973
(clade)
Eurypterygia (Rosen, 1973)
= (clade)
Eurypterygii Rosen, 1973
Super-ordre
Cyclosquamata
Ordre
Alepisauriformes Regan, 1911
Genre
Exocoetoides † Davis, 1887
Section
Ctenosquamata Rosen, 1973
Sous-section
Acanthomorphata (Rosen, 1973) E.O.Wiley & G.David Johnson, 2010
= Sous-section
Acanthomorpha Rosen, 1973
Super-ordre
Paracanthopterygii Greenwood, Rosen, Weitzman & Myers, 1966
Ordre
Gadiformes
= Ordre
Anacanthini
Famille
Gadidae Rafinesque, 1810
Super-ordre
Polymixiacea Wiley & Johnson, 2010
= Super-ordre
Polymixiomorpha
Ordre
Ctenothrissiformes † Patterson, 1964
Ordre
Polymixiiformes D.E.Rosen & Patterson, 1969
Famille
Polymixiidae Bleeker, 1859
(clade)
Euacanthomorphacea Betancur-R. & al., 2013
= (clade)
Euacanthomorpha (Johnson & Patterson, 1993)
Division
Acanthopterygii Rosen & Patterson, 1969
Ordre
Beryciformes
Ordre
Zeiformes
Sous-ordre
Zeioidei
Sous-division
Percomorpha Rosen, 1973
= Sous-division
Percomorphacea
= Sous-division
Percomorphaceae Betancur-Rodriguez & al., 2013
Ordre
Mugiliformes
= Sous-ordre
Mugiloidei
Famille
Mugilidae
Ordre
Syngnathiformes Helfman, Collette & Facey, 1997
= Ordre
Gasterosteiformes
Sous-ordre
Syngnathoidei
Ordre
Pleuronectiformes
Sous-ordre
Pleuronectoidei
Ordre
Scorpaeniformes
Sous-ordre
Scorpaenoidei
Série
Eupercaria Betancur-R & al., 2014
= Série
Percomorpharia Betancur-R & al. 2013
Ordre
Tetraodontiformes L.S.Berg, 1940
= Ordre
Plectognathi
Sous-ordre
Tetraodontoidei
Ordre
Perciformes Bleeker, 1859
= Ordre
Scombriformes
= Ordre
Anabantiformes
Sous-ordre
Percoidei Bleeker, 1859
Sous-ordre
Labroidei Bleeker, 1859
Sous-ordre
Blennioidei
Sous-ordre
Gobioidei
Sous-ordre
Scombroidei Bleeker, 1859
Famille
Aipichthyidae † Patterson, 1964
generated by:
Apache +
PHP +
MySQL /
29-Mar-2024